Privacy policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://libertyofspeech.org.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you access our site and landing pages, and fill out forms.

Your Consent

By using our site, or filling out forms on our landing pages, you consent to our privacy policy.

Blueprintforgreece.eu is committed to the rights and obligations under GDPR, FIPPA and PIPEDA and follows all privacy and security protocols to ensure the safety of the reports received through our system.

Disclaimer of Reliability

By using the libertyofspeech website, you assume all risks associated with the use of this site, including any risk of your computer, software, or data being damaged by any virus, software, or any other file which might be transmitted or activated via a libertyofspeech web page or your access to it. libertyofspeech shall not be liable for any special, incidental, or consequential damages, including, without limitation, lost revenues or lost profits, resulting from the use or misuse of the information contained in libertyofspeech web pages.

Disclaimer about Information Accuracy

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information, libertyofspeech makes no warranties express or implied, or representations as to the accuracy of the content on this website. libertyofspeech assumes no liability or responsibility for any error or omissions in the information contained in the website or the operation of the website. Should you find any errors about the accuracy of this website please contact the administrator.

Links to Other Websites

This website contains links to other Internet websites and information provided by persons not affiliated with libertyofspeech. Such links are not endorsements or referrals of any products, services or information contained in such websites, and no information in any such website has been endorsed or approved hereby. No claims, promises, or guarantees about the completeness, accuracy, currency, content or quality of information contained in the links to and from this website are made; information provided and opinions expressed by others do not necessarily represent the opinion of libertyofspeech. libertyofspeech expressly disclaims any and all liability resulting from reliance on such information or opinions.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content. You can recognise an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
This policy was last modified on January 25, 2024.


Technical questions or concerns about this website should be directed to: admin@libertyofspeech.org

Optimized by Optimole
error: Content is protected !!